Monday, October 26, 2009

Helloooo, i am back

Hihi....

I guess everyone miss me alot right?blog hasnt been update for 2 WHOLE years...
Thanks to my LAZY mommy..gonna have more updates from now on..

Stay tunned ok... I have ordered my mommy not to be lazy so that all uncles n aunties can keep track of my growing stage....hehe


For a start, here's the latest photo of me...taken on my 3rd birthday


Thursday, March 13, 2008

KWAR SIMI?????

"Taken on Kaelyn's birthday" Auntie Porky send to me recently only.....

Thursday, February 14, 2008

My Friend, Enzo Kerk

This is my fren, Enzo Kerk....Auntie Emma send us an updated picture of him taken during CNY....soooo cute...

Btw, Auntie Emma, when are we meeting up again....sooo long nvr see Enzo leh...

p/s: Mommy jus told me a secret....Enzo gonna be a big brother soon...hehehe....

Sunday, December 23, 2007

MERRY MERRY XMAS!!!!

YOYOYOYO....
Look at my presents...yeah i have many many of them...
all from my lovely aunties, Godma(s) & mommy's friends....thank you very much...
Mommy say i can open them up tonight..
hehehe...


WISHING ALL UNCLES & AUNTIES MERRY XMAS & HAVE A FABULOUS 2008


Sunday, December 16, 2007

Dinner & Dance @ Regent Hotel

Followed mommy to her company Annual Dinner & Dance. Sooo lucky that i could tag along....hehe...I was dressed up in the cheongsum costume to meet the international costume theme.. Guess what??? I was one of the top 5 best dressed kid...muahahaha...got a little prize from Mommy's boss...Mommy also strike the 20th prize...keke...its a creative 4GB MP3 player... Dinner was yummy & we left for home almost 12 midnight... Daddy din really enjoy thou cos he has to accompany me walking all night long...hehe








Saturday, December 15, 2007

Sony Rolly Motion

(Ashlyn Daddy writes....)

Dear Baby, Daddy shall get this for u, hw abt it?